Website Manager

FHSE Youth Softball & CATS Travel Softball

Fall Ball Tourney Results 2017

On a 90 degree day in September we wrapped up the first ever FHSE Fall Ball program.  The purpose was to have a fun program to develop our girls and it was a success.  A big compliment to all our coaches and staff that made this possible.  And, of course to team Selm and Jacques for beating the heat to win the tourney today.


Fall Ball 2017

Blue League

Champs

Fall Ball 2017

Red League Champs

 

Players:

Addison Micelli
Makenna Selm
Sydney Jung
Megan Lapp
Mariah Drake
Isabella Davis
Hannah O'Patterson
Maggie Walters
Sydney Gellenbeck
Natalye Hampton
Marilyn Morris
Samantha Alumbaugh
Ashley Ransom

Coaches:

Scott Selm
John Lapp
Bill O'Patterson

 

 

Players:

Lilah Rose

Grace Bronson

Arianna Baldridge

Katie Jacques

Greta Lambert

Allie Jones

Emma Lance

Kylie Schwegman

Keira Lodes

Kayla Lodes

Sammie Bragg

Carolyn Weckbaugh

 

 

Coaches:

Matt Jacques

Shaun Rose

Jim Bronson

Viki Rose

 

 

Fall Softball 2017 Schedule

Date Day Time Home Visitors Field
20-Aug Sunday 1:00 PM 2R - Hill 1R - Butler 1
20-Aug Sunday 1:00 PM 4R - Koorsen 7R - Matta 2
20-Aug Sunday 1:00 PM 3R - Jacques 8R - Wright 3
20-Aug Sunday 1:00 PM 6R - Valenta 5R - Vallance 4
20-Aug Sunday 1:00 PM 1B - Cummings 2B - Francis 5
20-Aug Sunday 1:00 PM 3B - Justice 6B - Kiemeyer 6
20-Aug Sunday 1:00 PM 5B - Mann 4B - Selm HSEJV
20-Aug Sunday 3:00 PM 1R - Butler 7R - Matta 1
20-Aug Sunday 3:00 PM 4R - Koorsen 3R - Jacques 2
20-Aug Sunday 3:00 PM 5R - Vallance 2R - Hill 3
20-Aug Sunday 3:00 PM 8R - Wright 6R - Valenta 4
20-Aug Sunday 3:00 PM 2B - Francis 5B - Mann 5
20-Aug Sunday 3:00 PM 6B - Kiemeyer 1B - Cummings 6
20-Aug Sunday 3:00 PM 4B - Selm 3B - Justice HSEJV
27-Aug Sunday 1:00 PM 6R - Valenta 2R - Hill 1
27-Aug Sunday 1:00 PM 1R - Butler 4R - Koorsen 2
27-Aug Sunday 1:00 PM 7R - Matta 8R - Wright 3
27-Aug Sunday 1:00 PM 3R - Jacques 5R - Vallance 4
27-Aug Sunday 1:00 PM 6B - Kiemeyer 4B - Selm 5
27-Aug Sunday 1:00 PM 3B - Justice 2B - Francis 6
27-Aug Sunday 1:00 PM 1B - Cummings 5B - Mann HSEJV
27-Aug Sunday 3:00 PM 1R - Butler 6R - Valenta 1
27-Aug Sunday 3:00 PM 4R - Koorsen 8R - Wright 2
27-Aug Sunday 3:00 PM 2R - Hill 3R - Jacques 3
27-Aug Sunday 3:00 PM 5R - Vallance 7R - Matta 4
27-Aug Sunday 3:00 PM 4B - Selm 1B - Cummings 5
27-Aug Sunday 3:00 PM 2B - Francis 6B - Kiemeyer 6
27-Aug Sunday 3:00 PM 5B - Mann 3B - Justice HSEJV
3-Sep Sunday 1:00 PM 1R - Butler 3R - Jacques 1
3-Sep Sunday 1:00 PM 2R - Hill 4R - Koorsen 2
3-Sep Sunday 1:00 PM 5R - Vallance 8R - Wright 3
3-Sep Sunday 1:00 PM 6R - Valenta 7R - Matta 4
3-Sep Sunday 1:00 PM 6B - Kiemeyer 5B - Mann 5
3-Sep Sunday 1:00 PM 1B - Cummings 3B - Justice 6
3-Sep Sunday 1:00 PM 4B - Selm 2B - Francis HSEJV
3-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM 4R - Koorsen 5R - Vallance 1
3-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM 8R - Wright 1R - Butler 2
3-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM 7R - Matta 2R - Hill 3
3-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM 3R - Jacques 6R - Valenta 4
3-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM 5B - Mann 4B - Selm 5
3-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM 2B - Francis 1B - Cummings 6
3-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM 3B - Justice 6B - Kiemeyer HSEJV
10-Sep Sunday 1:00 PM 5R - Vallance 1R - Butler 1
10-Sep Sunday 1:00 PM 2R - Hill 8R - Wright 2
10-Sep Sunday 1:00 PM 3R - Jacques 7R - Matta 3
10-Sep Sunday 1:00 PM 4R - Koorsen 6R - Valenta 4
10-Sep Sunday 1:00 PM 4B - Selm 3B - Justice 5
10-Sep Sunday 1:00 PM 1B - Cummings 6B - Kiemeyer 6
10-Sep Sunday 1:00 PM 2B - Francis 5B - Mann HSEJV
10-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM 1R - Butler 2R - Hill 1
10-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM 8R - Wright 3R - Jacques 2
10-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM 6R - Valenta 5R - Vallance 3
10-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM 7R - Matta 4R - Koorsen 4
10-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM 6B - Kiemeyer 4B - Selm 5
10-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM 5B - Mann 1B - Cummings 6
10-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM 3B - Justice 2B - Francis HSEJV
17-Sep Sunday 1:00 PM 7R - Matta 1R - Butler 1
17-Sep Sunday 1:00 PM 6R - Valenta 8R - Wright 2
17-Sep Sunday 1:00 PM 5R - Vallance 2R - Hill 3
17-Sep Sunday 1:00 PM 4R - Koorsen 3R - Jacques 4
17-Sep Sunday 1:00 PM 1B - Cummings 4B - Selm 5
17-Sep Sunday 1:00 PM 5B - Mann 3B - Justice 6
17-Sep Sunday 1:00 PM 2B - Francis 6B - Kiemeyer HSEJV
17-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM 8R - Wright 7R - Matta 1
17-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM 2R - Hill 6R - Valenta 2
17-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM 3R - Jacques 5R - Vallance 3
17-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM 1R - Butler 4R - Koorsen 4
17-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM 3B - Justice 1B - Cummings 5
17-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM 6B - Kiemeyer 5B - Mann 6
17-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM 4B - Selm 2B - Francis HSEJV

Fall Softball Commissioners

Red League "10U" - Robb Yankausas

Blue League "12U" -
Benjamin Wyrick

Schedule for Fall Softball 2017

June 21-- Registration Begins
July 18 -- Registration Ends
July 21 -- Head Coaches Selected, Notified
August 3 -- Rosters Released, Team Assignments Announced to families
August 7 -- Practices Begin
August 11 -- Game Schedule Released
August 18 -- Team Uniform distribution
August 20 – Games 1 Begin
August 27 – Games 2
September 3 – Games 3 (Games are played on Sunday of Labor Day Weekend)
September 10 – Games 4
September 17 – Game 5
September 18 -- Tournament Drawing
September 20 -- Final Tournament Schedule posted
September 24 – Single-Day, Single Elimination Tournament
October 1 -- Single-Day Elimination Tournament (rain date) 
Privacy Statement  |  Terms of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement |  Copyright © 2018 Fishers-HSE Youth Softball Login
Blue Sombrero & Dick's Sporting Goods